Adare Village Hall Lipsync Battle
Adare Village Hall
Shanbally Siren
€8145.00
Amount Raised
Shanbally Siren
€8145.00
Amount Raised
Adare Village Hall Lipsync Battle
Adare Village Hall
Act Sponsors
Act Details
Lynda O’Mahony is a mezzo soprano from Milford, Co. Cork, who has somehow managed to survive almost 25 years in Adare without losing her Cork wit. She studied with Olive Cowpar in Limerick, which clearly worked out — because she’s an award-winning singer who has been performing at Knappogue and Bunratty Castles for a jaw-dropping 33 years. (That’s longer than Netflix, the Euro, and most people’s gym memberships have lasted.)
Her voice has charmed audiences from every corner of the globe, but the real showstopper is her confession: she has never — and I mean never — had a cup of tea or even a glass of milk. In Ireland. Somehow. Scientists are baffled, doctors are confused, and the dairy industry is still in recovery.
Supporters
DO
Dolores Hennessy
€25.00
11 months ago
JA
Jackie Magee
Congratulations and well done. We can celebrate over a tea party. I mean a gin party 😂€20.00
11 months ago
DE
Desmond Cusack
€40.00
11 months ago
CO
Colleen O Rahilly
Well done from Colleen€20.00
11 months ago
AN
Anonymous
€10.00
11 months ago
RU
Ruth
Ticket Sales€20.00
11 months ago
DO
Donie and Mary
Ticket Sales€20.00
11 months ago
MA
Martin O'Farrelly
Hilary O'Farrelly€100.00
11 months ago
MA
Martin O'Farrelly
Martin O'F & Kathy€100.00
11 months ago
MA
Martin
Ticket Sales€60.00
11 months ago
AN
Anna
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
NI
Niall
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
EO
Eoin
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
MI
Michelle
Ticket Sales€120.00
11 months ago
LY
Lydia
Ticket Sales€60.00
11 months ago
DO
Donnacha
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
JU
Julie
Ticket Sales€50.00
11 months ago
MA
Maeve Kelly
The very best of luck Lynda- ur a star everyday Maeve€25.00
11 months ago
TI
Tim
Ticket Sales€60.00
11 months ago
M
M
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
KA
Karen
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
MA
Margaret
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
EI
Eileen
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
TO
Tom
Ticket Sales€60.00
11 months ago
TO
Tony
Ticket Sales€30.00
11 months ago
OL
Olivia
Ticket Sales€60.00
11 months ago
MA
Mairead Ryan
Best of luck Linda€100.00
11 months ago
EV
Evelyn Brennan
Best of luck Lynda€25.00
11 months ago
BR
Bridget Hibberd
€100.00
11 months ago
RA
Ray Twomey
<Sponsor>€200.00
11 months ago
AN
Andrew
Ticket Sales€60.00
11 months ago
KI
Kirkland Investments
<Sponsor>€1500.00
11 months ago
SE
Sean
Ticket Sales€200.00
11 months ago
SE
Anonymous
€20.00
1 year ago
AN
Andrew Timoney
Proud Mary/Lynda 'let it rip'.€200.00
1 year ago
PA
Pat Mcnamara
€25.00
1 year ago
MA
Margie
Ticket Sales€60.00
1 year ago
TH
Therese
Ticket Sales€60.00
1 year ago
PA
Padraig Ryan
€50.00
1 year ago
AD
Adam
Ticket Sales€30.00
1 year ago
JA
Jacqueline Brennan
Best of luck , Lynda you'll be amazing.€20.00
1 year ago
TO
Tony Sexton
Well done Lynda for keeping the flag flying.€100.00
1 year ago
MA
Marisa O Mahony
€25.00
1 year ago
AD
Adrian Feane
Shanbally Siren for the win!€100.00
1 year ago
DO
Dominic Costello
Rock on€100.00
1 year ago
CO
Conor Nolan
€50.00
1 year ago
JI
Jim Mulcair
€100.00
1 year ago
MI
Mid West Lighting
<Sponsor>€1500.00
1 year ago
PA
Pat Whelan
€50.00
1 year ago
TR
Trevor Howell
Get Sean to dress as Tina Turner and you sing€20.00
1 year ago
EU
Anonymous
Well done and hope ye have a great night...Eugene Phelan€20.00
1 year ago
GE
Gerry Oshea
€50.00
1 year ago
ST
Stephen Hyde
Well done Lynda , A fantastic effort 👍 Stephen H€50.00
1 year ago
JO
John O’Sullivan
€50.00
1 year ago
GE
Gerry Power
Well done Linda€50.00
1 year ago
TO
Tony Treacy
Belt it out like Tina, Lynda. Best of luck Tony and Victoria€50.00
1 year ago
JO
JOHN O NEILL
Best of Luck€50.00
1 year ago
BR
Brendan Doran
Give it a lash Lynda. Bren.€50.00
1 year ago
DI
Diarmuid Hyde
Well done Lynda. Best wishes Diarmuid Hyde€50.00
1 year ago
JO
John Nash
€100.00
1 year ago
BI
Anonymous
€50.00
1 year ago
OR
Orla O Donnell
Best of luck Lynda have a great night x€20.00
1 year ago
GE
Gerry Power
Heard about this whilst in Vietnam, good news travels fast Lynda 😉€50.00
1 year ago
PA
Pat Whelan
All the best Lynda.€50.00
1 year ago
ED
Edward Sordillo
I wish you the best of luck!€50.00
1 year ago
PA
Paddy Martin
Well done Lynda, for a great cause.€50.00
1 year ago
SU
Suzanne Kennedy
Best of luck Lynda€30.00
1 year ago
DA
Dave Lynch ( Chawkie)
<Sponsor>€200.00
1 year ago
TR
Trinatarian Abbey Adare
<Sponsor>€500.00
1 year ago
DA
Damien Derwin
<Sponsor>€200.00
1 year ago
MI
Michelle O'Gorman
€30.00
1 year ago
AN
Ann Murray
The very best of luck Lynda€50.00
1 year ago
SU
Susan O Mahony
Best of Luck€20.00
1 year ago
EL
Elaine Harrold
Super proud of you Cuz you will be outstanding as always 🥰€20.00
1 year ago
EL
Anonymous
€10.00
1 year ago
SU
Anonymous
€10.00
1 year ago
MA
Margie Lynch
Listen Lynda you’re amazing- doing it all on your ownio- no better woman€50.00
1 year ago
DA
Anonymous
Good luck to you Lyn Lyn my gorgeous pal xxxx€20.00
1 year ago
CA
Anonymous
€10.00
1 year ago
EM
Emer Fitzpatrick
€10.00
1 year ago
HI
Hilda Mulvihill
Best of luck, Tina!! Hilda€25.00
1 year ago
TH
Therese Hunt
Darling Lynda. Good luck with the lip sync. Hope to hear your lovely voice too. Big love & support to you. Therese x€25.00
1 year ago
CA
Caitriona O'Mahony
You'll be fab💕€20.00
1 year ago
SE
Sean O'Brien
Very brave of you Lynda,to take on all those groups by yourself! "Simply the Best"💃€100.00
1 year ago
RA
Ramona's
<Sponsor>€200.00
1 year ago
AN