Borris In Ossory GAA Lip Sync
Borris In Ossory GAA
ABBAlicious
€8655.00
Amount Raised
ABBAlicious
€8655.00
Amount Raised
Borris In Ossory GAA Lip Sync
Borris In Ossory GAA
Act Sponsors
Act Details
*SPONSORED BY LYONARA COLD STORES & Angela & Martin Kirwan*
Once the rulers on the pitch are now rulers of the stage. A mighty crew who are light on their toes, have hips that move freely and who have trained harder than any other act. Michael Flatley will be looking for them to join Riverdance after their performance.
Ciaran Sweeney
William Kirwan
Timmie Finlay
Martin Costigan
Supporters
TH
Thelma
Ticket Sales€30.00
6 hours ago
GA
Gareth Austin
Austin family Best of luck lads€50.00
7 hours ago
MI
Michael Scales
€25.00
1 day ago
CI
Ciaran Sweeney
Alan Drennan Green Roads€50.00
1 day ago
JO
John Kealy
Best of luck !!€100.00
1 day ago
JA
James Kealy
€30.00
1 day ago
KI
Kirwan Electrical
Very best of luck€100.00
1 day ago
MA
Marion Maher
€50.00
1 day ago
JO
Jo Fitzpatrick
Best of luck lads€50.00
3 days ago
MI
Michael Quinlan
€50.00
3 days ago
PA
Paddy Deleany
Best of luck lads from paddy and grainne€50.00
4 days ago
DE
Dermot Dunne
€20.00
4 days ago
MI
Michael Murray
€50.00
4 days ago
PA
Paddy & deirdre Kelly
€50.00
4 days ago
PA
Patrick
Ticket Sales€60.00
4 days ago
DA
Damien Cullinan
€50.00
5 days ago
AB
Abe
Ticket Sales€60.00
5 days ago
TA
Taffy Mcgrath
€30.00
5 days ago
CO
Conor Quinlan
€50.00
5 days ago
PA
Patrick Sweeney
€50.00
5 days ago
DO
Donie & Ellen Kilmartin
Best of luck€100.00
5 days ago
TH
Theresa Scully
Give it a blast .. ABBA Theresa Scully€25.00
6 days ago
FR
Frank Sadler
€50.00
6 days ago
SE
Seamus & Noreen FitzGerald
€100.00
6 days ago
LI
Liam Brennan
Best wishes Tim to you and the Club for the event€25.00
1 week ago
JO
John Kealy (Cashel)
€25.00
1 week ago
TO
Tony
Ticket Sales€60.00
1 week ago
MI
Michael Dooley
Best of luck guys€100.00
1 week ago
PE
Peggy Eviston
Best of luck with it Martin !!€20.00
1 week ago
EI
Eileen & Donal Sweeney
€100.00
1 week ago
PA
Patricia Ryan
Con & Patsy Ryan€50.00
1 week ago
RI
Richard Poole
Best of Luck from A&R Poole€100.00
1 week ago
CA
Canice Sheeran
Cmon on ABBA - The Winner takes it all.€100.00
1 week ago
RO
Robbie Oneill
€100.00
1 week ago
RO
Ronan Kavanagh
Best of luck Timmy€25.00
1 week ago
MA
Martin Butler
€50.00
1 week ago
JO
John Treacy
Best of luck Timmy and CO .John Treacy KK€50.00
1 week ago
PA
Pauline Carbury
Best of luck Timmy and the lads from Pauline Carbery€50.00
1 week ago
TR
Triona Kealy
Best of luck Timmy & ABBAlicious€25.00
1 week ago
JI
Jim & Caroline Costigan
Jim & Caroline Costigan€150.00
1 week ago
DO
Anonymous
€50.00
1 week ago
LI
Liam Dowling
Fair play to ye Timmy and the lads, Clara Kilkenny.€50.00
1 week ago
AN
Anonymous
Good luck Timmy from killybegs€10.00
1 week ago
MI
Michael Breen
Michael Breen€50.00
1 week ago
SE
Seamus Brennan
Best of luck Timmy€50.00
1 week ago
CI
Ciaran Phelan
€50.00
1 week ago
MI
Michael Holohan
Best of luck with the fundraiser Timmy€50.00
1 week ago
RI
Richie Dermody
€50.00
1 week ago
MI
Michael Costello
€50.00
1 week ago
SE
Sean Michael Manley
Good man Timmy! From the Manleys.€100.00
1 week ago
GR
Graham Keogh
Do it for the horticulture Timmy€20.00
1 week ago
ST
Steve Crowley
€25.00
1 week ago
KE
Kenneth Murphy
Fair play timmy€20.00
1 week ago
SE
Sean Ryan
Séan Ryan€50.00
1 week ago
BR
Brian Lonergan
€20.00
1 week ago
DE
Dermot Hennessy
Dermot Hennessy€50.00
1 week ago
SH
Shane Quinlan
€20.00
1 week ago
AI
Aidan Keenan
€20.00
1 week ago
GA
Garrett Rowe
€50.00
1 week ago
JO
Joe Dowling
€25.00
1 week ago
JO
Joe Shelly
€20.00
1 week ago
GE
Gemma Brady
€20.00
1 week ago
KE
Kevin Cashin
€50.00
1 week ago
AI
Aileen Manton
€20.00
1 week ago
SE
Seamus Tisdall
€100.00
1 week ago
IV
Ivan Jestin
€100.00
1 week ago
JO
Joe Bergin
€50.00
1 week ago
CO
Colm Byrne
€100.00
1 week ago
RO
Rosie
Ticket Sales€180.00
1 week ago
PA
Paul Drennan
€20.00
1 week ago
MI
Michael Gilmartin
€20.00
1 week ago
JO
John Thompson
Well done Lads.€50.00
1 week ago
CA
Catherine Maher
€50.00
1 week ago
DE
Derry Wallis
€50.00
1 week ago
JI
Jim Quinlan
€30.00
1 week ago
BA
Bat Lynch
€50.00
1 week ago
DA
David Ryan
Well done lads€100.00
1 week ago
BI
Billy Meade
€20.00
1 week ago
KI
Kieran and Finola Madden
€50.00
1 week ago
ST
Steven Finan
€50.00
2 weeks ago
DE
Declan
Ticket Sales€60.00
2 weeks ago
SI
siobhan payne
€20.00
2 weeks ago
CL
Clive Davis
Clive and Mary Davis€100.00
2 weeks ago
RI
Richard Davis
Dick and Rosemary Davis€100.00
2 weeks ago
LO
Lorcan Scally
Best of luck Tim and lads!€20.00
2 weeks ago
IA
Ian and Audrey Davis
€50.00
2 weeks ago
MA
Mairead, Seamie & Thomas Bohan
Smile Martin, you're on camera 😁.€100.00
2 weeks ago
BR
Breda Murray
Don’t fall off the stage uncle Timmy, Grace & Tyler ❤️€10.00
2 weeks ago
KE
Kevin Wallis
€50.00
2 weeks ago
TH
Thomas Carroll
€20.00
2 weeks ago
LA
Lawrence and Julie Kirwan
Ye are brave lads ,€100.00
2 weeks ago
AU
audrey mcdonnell
€20.00
2 weeks ago
FE
Fergal Cuddy
€250.00
2 weeks ago
NO
Nora Fogarty
€50.00
2 weeks ago
JO
Josephine
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
TH
Therese Bowe
Best of Luck€20.00
2 weeks ago
GE
Gerry and Kathryn Laffan
Best of luck€60.00
2 weeks ago
TI
Tina Dowling
Best of Luck Martin€25.00
2 weeks ago
DE
Denis & Margaret Breen
€100.00
2 weeks ago
KI
Kieran Flynn
€50.00
2 weeks ago
DA
David Dooley
Best of luck€20.00
2 weeks ago
JO
Joe Fitzpatrick
€200.00
2 weeks ago
SH
Shane Kirwan
€30.00
2 weeks ago
WI
Willie Claxton
€20.00
2 weeks ago
KA
Anonymous
May Martin Costigan be the best !!€50.00
2 weeks ago
JO
John Bergin
€50.00
2 weeks ago
DE
Declan Carroll
€60.00
2 weeks ago
JA
James
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
TO
Tony Bergin
Do a good job for Ballytarsna Martin!€25.00
2 weeks ago
LO
Loretta
Ticket Sales€60.00
2 weeks ago
BR
Brian Kealy
€50.00
2 weeks ago
FR
Frankie Sadlier
€50.00
2 weeks ago
PJ
PJ Butler
Fair play lads€100.00
2 weeks ago
HA
Harriet Drennan
€50.00
2 weeks ago
NI
Niall Bohan
€10.00
2 weeks ago
TO
Tony Finlay
Best of luck lads€25.00
2 weeks ago
DA
Darragh
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
MA
Maria Maher
€10.00
2 weeks ago
MA
Martin & Angela Kirwan
€500.00
2 weeks ago
GE
Georgina Troy
€20.00
2 weeks ago
PA
Pat Treacy
€20.00
2 weeks ago
JA
James Hamm
Best of luck William€50.00
2 weeks ago
LY
Lyonara Coldstores
€500.00
2 weeks ago
CI
Ciaran
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
SA
Sarah
Ticket Sales€60.00
3 weeks ago
TH
Thomas Costigan
€25.00
3 weeks ago
SE
Seamus Costigan
€60.00
3 weeks ago
CA
Caroline
Ticket Sales€120.00
3 weeks ago
EI
Eileen
Ticket Sales€60.00
3 weeks ago
SA
Sara Leahy
Best of luck lads!!€20.00
3 weeks ago
NI
Niall Murphy
€25.00
3 weeks ago
MA
Mary
Ticket Sales€90.00
3 weeks ago
CA
Caroline
Ticket Sales€30.00
3 weeks ago
MA
Margaret Sweeney
€25.00
3 weeks ago
DO
Donal Sweeney
€25.00
3 weeks ago
AN
Andrea Kirwan
Go Daddddd€20.00
3 weeks ago
JA
Jake
Ticket Sales€60.00
3 weeks ago
KA
Katie Costigan
€50.00
3 weeks ago
EM
Emma Ryan
I always knew your feet were much better at dancing than smelling€50.00
3 weeks ago
EM
Emma & Jane Ryan
Go On Bart€50.00
3 weeks ago
IS
Isibeal Sweeney
€50.00
3 weeks ago
SA
Sarah Sweeney
€25.00
3 weeks ago
JA
Jason
Ticket Sales€30.00
3 weeks ago
NO
Noreen & Anne-Marie Whelan
€20.00
3 weeks ago
CA
Carmel Kirwan Tracey
Go Joe , best knees & hips ever Our own twinkle toes€100.00
3 weeks ago
AO
Aoife
Ticket Sales€60.00
3 weeks ago
É
Éabha Murphy
Best of luck Uncle Ciaran.€25.00
3 weeks ago
RO
Rosie Costigan
€50.00
3 weeks ago
EI
Eileen Sweeney
€25.00
3 weeks ago
GR