Borris In Ossory GAA Lip Sync
Borris In Ossory GAA
The Dark Horses
€9600.00
Amount Raised
The Dark Horses
€9600.00
Amount Raised
Borris In Ossory GAA Lip Sync
Borris In Ossory GAA
Act Sponsors
Act Details
**SPONSORED BY KELLY MACHINE SPARES**
Expect questionable dance moves, exceptional lip syncing. This group represents years of dedication, leadership, hard work both on and off the stage. United for fundraising, fun and are guaranteed to deliver top class, show stopping performance.
Des Daly
Ronan Kelly
Mick Delaney
Supporters
FR
Frankie
Ticket Sales€60.00
1 hour ago
JO
John Phelan
Bwst of luck to the Dark Horse trio John Phelan€50.00
3 hours ago
MI
Michael Quinlan
€50.00
5 hours ago
LI
Liam Kenny
Best of luck Michael…€50.00
11 hours ago
DA
David Coyne
Best of luck Micheal€50.00
11 hours ago
KE
Kevin & Sinead Finlay
€50.00
23 hours ago
SA
Sammy Dollard
Best of luck lads€50.00
1 day ago
EI
Eileen
Ticket Sales€60.00
1 day ago
PA
Paddy Kirwan
Good luck Mick€20.00
1 day ago
TH
Thomas Creagh
Best of luck to Mick and all the lads€50.00
1 day ago
MI
Mick Scully
€30.00
1 day ago
JI
jim mc carthy
€25.00
1 day ago
CE
Centenary Roscrea
€50.00
2 days ago
LI
Liam Skehan
€50.00
2 days ago
JA
Anonymous
€50.00
2 days ago
JO
Johnny Mc Caffrey
Best of luck, Ronan.€50.00
2 days ago
SE
Sean Burke
€50.00
2 days ago
NO
Noel Grady
€30.00
2 days ago
IA
Ian Kennedy
Best of luck men!€50.00
2 days ago
DA
Daly Livestock
€500.00
3 days ago
MA
Mairead D
€10.00
4 days ago
MI
Michael Tierney
€50.00
4 days ago
BA
Barry Cuddy
Best of luck ronan from barry & john camross transport€100.00
4 days ago
MI
Micheal Delaney
Ticket Sales€60.00
4 days ago
TO
Tony Douglas
Best of luck to Ronan and the boys from all at Oliver Douglas hardware€100.00
4 days ago
LA
Larry Wrafter
Best of luck Des€25.00
4 days ago
JI
Jim Bennett
Coolrain Concrete€150.00
4 days ago
MI
Michael Long
€50.00
5 days ago
CO
Conor Quinlan
I’d hate to see Ronan tripping over …….€50.00
5 days ago
FR
Frank Sadlier
€50.00
5 days ago
AB
Abe Moynan
€50.00
5 days ago
TU
Turbo Ireland
Turbo Ireland€100.00
5 days ago
BR
Brian Larkin
Des€50.00
6 days ago
MA
Martin Coss
€25.00
6 days ago
BR
Brian Oxley
Good Luck from Oxley Injury Clinic€100.00
6 days ago
JO
John Kealy (Cashel)
€25.00
1 week ago
EA
Eamonn Scully
Best of luck lads. Scully Family Ballaghmore€30.00
1 week ago
DE
Denis O Donoghue
€20.00
1 week ago
RI
Richard Poole
Best of luck from A&R Poole€100.00
1 week ago
KE
Keith Murphy
€50.00
1 week ago
PE
PETER O'DONOVAN
€50.00
1 week ago
AD
Adrian Moore
Best of luck lads€25.00
1 week ago
PA
Paddy Maher
€50.00
1 week ago
DA
Daniel Rigney
Good luck from Daniel rigney€100.00
1 week ago
BI
Billy Shaw
€100.00
1 week ago
EN
Enda Parlon
€50.00
1 week ago
RA
Ray Conroy
€50.00
1 week ago
GE
Gearoid Fox
€50.00
1 week ago
OL
Olivia Byrne
€20.00
1 week ago
MI
Michael Breen
€50.00
1 week ago
PA
Patrick Guidera
Best of luck€20.00
1 week ago
EU
Eugene Delaney
Best of luck lads€50.00
1 week ago
RI
Richard Gee
€20.00
1 week ago
CO
Colum Collins
Colum Collins best of luck Des€50.00
1 week ago
GE
Ger Byrne
The stage was made for you Des!!!€25.00
1 week ago
DA
Damien Cunningham
€20.00
1 week ago
DA
Dan and Vicky Houlihan
€50.00
1 week ago
JO
Joseph Tynan
Well done lads keep up the good work€100.00
1 week ago
PA
Pat Peters
€25.00
1 week ago
GE
George Clarke
Best of luck Derek ss€20.00
1 week ago
SA
Sarah G
Fair play Dessie 👏€20.00
1 week ago
NE
Nessan Geary
Best of luck Micheal!€25.00
1 week ago
RA
Rachel O Donoghue
Rachel O Donoghue€25.00
1 week ago
NO
Noel Fogarty
Best of luck, Des Daly has the finest pair of lungs in Borris In Ossory€25.00
1 week ago
BR
Brendan Behan
€50.00
1 week ago
RO
Robert Phelan
€20.00
1 week ago
KE
Kevin Malone
Best of luck 👍€20.00
1 week ago
SI
Siobhan O'Meara
Best of luck lads from OMT Truck & Trailer Repairs€25.00
1 week ago
JO
John Quinn
€20.00
1 week ago
MA
Mary Nolan
€20.00
1 week ago
LI
Linda & John Bergin
€20.00
1 week ago
S�
Séamus O'Donnell
hope there is a webcam Rock!€20.00
1 week ago
PA
Paul Quirke
Best of luck Michael. Paul and Trish Quirke€25.00
1 week ago
KA
Kathryn Gahan
Best of luck Ronan !!!!€50.00
1 week ago
TO
Tom and John Standish
Best of luck Ronan from Tom & John Standish, Standish Sawmills€100.00
1 week ago
PA
Paddy Kelly
Paddy Kelly€50.00
1 week ago
DA
Damien Cullinan
€50.00
1 week ago
LI
Lisa Gill
Best of luck!!€50.00
1 week ago
DE
Dermot Manning
M&S Plant Spares Ltd Best of luck€250.00
1 week ago
CY
Cyril Walsh
€100.00
1 week ago
JO
John Dooley
John Dooley - Dooley Concrete€50.00
1 week ago
ME
Megan King
Best of luck 🥳€20.00
1 week ago
RA
Ray Ward
€50.00
1 week ago
AD
Adrian
Ticket Sales€60.00
1 week ago
BR
Brian McMahon
€50.00
1 week ago
BI
Billy Meade
€20.00
1 week ago
JO
Joe
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
EA
Eavan and Damien King
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
MA
Mary
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
MI
Michael Moore
Best of luck lads€30.00
2 weeks ago
BI
Billy
Ticket Sales€60.00
2 weeks ago
EO
Eoin Quinlan
€50.00
2 weeks ago
CA
Anonymous
Best of luck€20.00
2 weeks ago
FE
Fergal Cuddy
€250.00
2 weeks ago
DA
Damien Fox
€20.00
2 weeks ago
PA
Pat Kirby
€50.00
2 weeks ago
BR
Brian Kealy
€50.00
2 weeks ago
GE
Gerard Connors
Best of luck!!! Gussy n liz€100.00
2 weeks ago
GE
Ger Maher
€50.00
2 weeks ago
PA
Pat O connell
Good luck Ronan👍€50.00
2 weeks ago
DA
David Coleman
€10.00
2 weeks ago
BR
Brendan Kealy
Good luck. Keep up the good work!€250.00
2 weeks ago
AI
Aisling & Paddy
Ticket Sales€60.00
2 weeks ago
AI
Aisling & Paddy Dwyer
Best of luck lads!€100.00
2 weeks ago
EN
Enda Kelly
€100.00
2 weeks ago
TE
Terence Fahy
€50.00
2 weeks ago
BR
Brian Rigney
Best of luck with the fundraising!€25.00
2 weeks ago
HE
Helena Mitchell Helena Mitchell
Great cause. Helena€150.00
2 weeks ago
ED
Eddie Brady
€100.00
2 weeks ago
JO
Joe Moore
€100.00
2 weeks ago
WI
William Whelan
€20.00
2 weeks ago
TO
Tommy Fitzgerald
€30.00
2 weeks ago
FR
Fran Hogan
€100.00
2 weeks ago
MI
Michael Buggy
€25.00
2 weeks ago
GE
Geraldine’s
Ticket Sales€60.00
2 weeks ago
GE
Geraldine’s Driving School
€50.00
2 weeks ago
PA
Pat Phelan
€50.00
2 weeks ago
AI
Aiden Heffernan
€25.00
2 weeks ago
TO
Tony Finlay
Good luck lads€25.00
2 weeks ago
BA
Barry Linden
Good luck Mo€25.00
2 weeks ago
JO
Joe Campion
€20.00
2 weeks ago
JO
Johan
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
PH
Philip Brennan
Good man R Kelly€25.00
2 weeks ago
RI
Richard Brady
Best of luck Ronan€100.00
2 weeks ago
TJ
Tj Keenan
€50.00
2 weeks ago
GR
Gráinne Dunne
Good luck to the Dark Horses 🐎€50.00
2 weeks ago
PH
Philip Stewart
If Digger was around you would have caught him!!!€50.00
2 weeks ago
PJ
PJ Scully
Best of luck lads !€50.00
2 weeks ago
JO
JOHN MCEVOY
€50.00
2 weeks ago
AN
Antoinette Prendergast
Very best of luck “cuz” Ronan !! You’ll be dynamite!!😝😎😎 Anto n our Tom€40.00
2 weeks ago
DE
Denis Egan
€50.00
2 weeks ago
NI
Niall Jones
Best of luck lads€50.00
2 weeks ago
EO
Eoin phelan
Shady characters alright!€50.00
2 weeks ago
FI
Finbarr Gantley
Best of luck lads. Finbarr.€50.00
2 weeks ago
UP
Up Offaly
€20.00
2 weeks ago
JI
jim mc carthy
No bother to ye boys 😂€25.00
2 weeks ago
ED
Eddie Kirwan
Best of luck to borris in ossory lip sync. From korwans bar mountrath.€50.00
2 weeks ago
ST
Steven Finan
2 legends€50.00
2 weeks ago
TH
Thomas Carroll
€20.00
2 weeks ago
DA
Dan O Mahony
€100.00
2 weeks ago
KE
Kelly Machine Spares Kelly Machine Spares
€500.00
2 weeks ago
JO
Joe Kelly
€100.00
2 weeks ago
PA
Pat Kelly
Enjoy the night€100.00
2 weeks ago
NI
Niall Cleary
€50.00
2 weeks ago
DE
Des + Eileen Daly
Best of luck€100.00
3 weeks ago
CL
Clair
Ticket Sales€60.00
3 weeks ago
PA
Paddy Devereux
€50.00
3 weeks ago
ET
Ethna Costigan
Best of luck lads€20.00
3 weeks ago
CO
Conor Sheedy
Best of luck Dessie€20.00
3 weeks ago
PA
Patrick Egan
€20.00
3 weeks ago
KA
Katie Ahern
€10.00
3 weeks ago
EO
Eoin Greene
€50.00
3 weeks ago
CR
Craig Delaney
Best of luck Dessy€20.00
3 weeks ago
KE
Kevin Shaw
Congratulations Desmond and friend€20.00
3 weeks ago
DO
Donagh Kelly
€10.00
3 weeks ago
MA
Mary Sheeran
Ticket Sales€60.00
3 weeks ago
MI
Michael Campion
€50.00
3 weeks ago
AI
Aisling
Ticket Sales€90.00
3 weeks ago
AI
Anonymous
Good luck Aoife Kelly€20.00
3 weeks ago
JA
Jack Finnegan
€50.00
3 weeks ago
EM
Emer
Ticket Sales€30.00
3 weeks ago
MI
Michelle O Connell
Best of luck🍀€25.00
3 weeks ago
CA
Canice Sheeran
Cmon the Horses€100.00
3 weeks ago
EI
Eileen Daly
€20.00
3 weeks ago
FR
Frankie Cullinan
€20.00
3 weeks ago
MA
Marie
Ticket Sales€60.00
3 weeks ago
SI
Sita
Ticket Sales€60.00
3 weeks ago
AI
Aisling OSullivan
€20.00
3 weeks ago
AN
Anna Marie Dwyer
€10.00
3 weeks ago
AN
Anna Marie Dwyer
€10.00
3 weeks ago
JA
James Deegan
€10.00
3 weeks ago
OR