Borris In Ossory GAA Lip Sync
Borris In Ossory GAA
The Habitual Offenders
€6640.00
Amount Raised
The Habitual Offenders
€6640.00
Amount Raised
Borris In Ossory GAA Lip Sync
Borris In Ossory GAA
Act Sponsors
Act Details
JOINT SPONSORS
*MCCORMACK INSULATION & DMS TYRES*
These ladies are taking a break from the Walking Group to try their luck at Lip Syncing and a bit of choreography thrown in. They bring enough energy for the full audience. Expect nothing holy and hold your rosary beads close as they may need a prayer or two by the end of the night.
Fiona Phelan
Breda Murray
Deirdre Finlay
Denise Origan
Eadaoin Delaney
Laura Fogarty
Deborah Delaney
Lizzy Quinlan
Sharon Delaney
Sarah Brothwood
Larina McCormack
Siobhan Doheny
Tommy Phelan
Supporters
EL
Elma Power
Best of luck Breda€10.00
1 hour ago
CL
Clare Delaney
Best of luck Breda€20.00
1 hour ago
JO
John Phelan
Best of luck to all the group From john/Mary Phelan€50.00
5 hours ago
WI
Winders Jackie
Best of luck Breda & gang€10.00
6 hours ago
KE
Kevin & Sinead
Ticket Sales€60.00
1 day ago
CI
Ciara Quinlan
Best of luck ladies 💃🪩€50.00
1 day ago
BR
Brian Bohan
Best of luck Breda€10.00
1 day ago
KI
Kirwan Electrical
Very best of luck€100.00
1 day ago
OR
Orla
Ticket Sales€60.00
2 days ago
LI
Liam Whelan
€20.00
2 days ago
LA
Lar Deegan
€25.00
2 days ago
SI
Siobhan Doheny
Jack dooley€20.00
2 days ago
SI
Siobhan Doheny
Sean&rose ryan . Gud luck girls€100.00
2 days ago
DA
Daniel Evolution Security
€20.00
2 days ago
ZO
Zoe Giltrap MacCourt
€20.00
2 days ago
SE
Sean Keenan
€50.00
2 days ago
AN
Anne Peters
Best of luck Larina..no bother to you! Anne and all at FPT Portlaoise€100.00
2 days ago
EI
Eileen Joyce
Best of luck Deirdre,Fiona and all the gang€20.00
3 days ago
JA
Jacobs Denzil
Well done, Breda Murray co. have now donated. All the very best with the adventure.€50.00
3 days ago
JO
Johnny Fitzpatrick
Best of luck to Deirdre (the lead offender) and her support cast!€20.00
3 days ago
NI
Niall Cuddy
€20.00
3 days ago
RO
Robbie Coogan
€50.00
3 days ago
LI
Linda Finneran
€5.00
3 days ago
KA
Kathleen Gorman
Good luck Breda & Crew€20.00
3 days ago
SH
Shane Kirwan
€30.00
3 days ago
BA
Barry Walsh
Best of luck Larina & Crew€50.00
3 days ago
CO
Anonymous
€10.00
3 days ago
RO
Rossa Parlon
€15.00
3 days ago
SH
Shane Mooney
€20.00
3 days ago
MI
Mike Ryan
€20.00
3 days ago
JA
Jack
Ticket Sales€30.00
3 days ago
CH
Christy Bannon
Best of luck Breda, you'll be absolutely fabulous 🎭€20.00
3 days ago
AO
Aoife Dooley
Very best of luck Women, cant wait to see ye ✨️🥰❤️€50.00
3 days ago
SA
Sarah Mc Garry
€20.00
3 days ago
NA
Natasha Bailey
Good luck Liz 👍🏻€10.00
3 days ago
BR
Brian Dollard
€100.00
4 days ago
RI
Richard Poole
Best of Luck€50.00
4 days ago
DE
Deirdre Fox
Good luck Breda & crew€10.00
4 days ago
MI
Michael O Hara
Best of luck larina mick & Emma€100.00
4 days ago
AN
Antoinette Whelan
Have fun Breda & crew€10.00
4 days ago
BA
Barney Thornton
Best of luck Breda Coss€20.00
4 days ago
KE
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Best of luck with it Breda. No doubt you lot will be brilliant.€20.00
4 days ago
AI
Aisling Murray
Hi Breda Murray go go go€20.00
4 days ago
KA
Kathryn cuddy Kathryn cuddy
Best of luck Breda from Kathryn & Barry€50.00
4 days ago
SO
Sonya Roe
best of luck Breda and all the ladies€20.00
4 days ago
CH
Christine Kirby
Breda Murray x€20.00
4 days ago
DE
Deirdre
Ticket Sales€20.00
4 days ago
JI
Jim
Ticket Sales€30.00
4 days ago
AI
Aine OSullivan
Best of luck Breda€10.00
4 days ago
CI
Ciera Tobin
Best of luck Breda x€10.00
4 days ago
CM
CMD HIRE
Best of luck Èadaoin and crew€100.00
4 days ago
RY
Ryan
Ticket Sales€30.00
4 days ago
RI
Richard Power & Sons Power
€50.00
4 days ago
LA
Laura Magarahan
Well done Ladies. The very best of luck. Enjoy€25.00
4 days ago
IA
Ian Mitchell
€20.00
4 days ago
PA
Paul Smee
€20.00
4 days ago
MU
Murt Walsh
€50.00
4 days ago
MI
Mick O Toole trailers
Best of luck Èadaoin and all the offenders from Mick O Toole trailers€100.00
4 days ago
KE
Keith Delaney
€100.00
4 days ago
CO
colm sinnott
€50.00
5 days ago
SH
Anonymous
€20.00
5 days ago
MI
Michelle
Ticket Sales€60.00
5 days ago
SA
Sandy Keenan
€50.00
5 days ago
BR
Anonymous
€20.00
5 days ago
DA
David Boland
Best of luck!€10.00
5 days ago
ST
Stuart Moynan
€25.00
5 days ago
MA
Martin Flanagan
Best of luck Aodhain€20.00
5 days ago
TJ
Tj Keenan
€25.00
5 days ago
HE
Henry Cummins
Best of luck from Cummins Tyres€50.00
5 days ago
CO
Conor Quinlan
€50.00
5 days ago
MA
Mark Boland
€10.00
5 days ago
AD
Adrian Seale
€50.00
5 days ago
GO
Gordon Kennedy
Best of luck Éadaoin & crew 🥳€50.00
5 days ago
ST
Stuart Treacy
Best of look€50.00
5 days ago
WA
Warren Allen
€20.00
5 days ago
NO
Noel Condell
€20.00
5 days ago
SA
Sayidali Mukhtar
€10.00
5 days ago
BR
Brendan Behan Brendan Behan
€50.00
5 days ago
DA
Danny Finnerty
Have to support the women, Danny & Sinead€100.00
5 days ago
CL
Claire Comerford
Best of Luck ☺️€50.00
5 days ago
LO
Anonymous
€20.00
5 days ago
JI
Jim Finlay
Best of luck Deirdre and all the offenders.€100.00
5 days ago
NO
Noel & Margaret McCormack
€100.00
5 days ago
OW
owen cassidy
€50.00
5 days ago
LU
Luke
Ticket Sales€30.00
5 days ago
EL
Elaine
Ticket Sales€60.00
5 days ago
TH
Theresa Scully
€30.00
6 days ago
MA
Martin Coss
Best of luck. From Martin and Lisa Coss.€50.00
6 days ago
SA
Samantha Hughes
€20.00
6 days ago
EL
Elaine Dooley
€50.00
1 week ago
DA
David Gray
€50.00
1 week ago
LO
Louise Kennedy
€20.00
1 week ago
LI
Linda Coffey
Best of luck!! Enjoy 😁€25.00
1 week ago
DE
Deborah
Ticket Sales€20.00
1 week ago
GI
Giggs
Ticket Sales€30.00
1 week ago
TR
Triona Kealy
Best of luck Fi & all The Habitual Offenders.€50.00
1 week ago
OL
Oliver Parkinson
€20.00
1 week ago
DA
Dan and Vicky Houlihan
€50.00
1 week ago
LI
Linda Bergin
Best of luck Ladies🥳€20.00
1 week ago
RO
Rosaleen
Ticket Sales€30.00
1 week ago
RO
Robert Maher
Best of luck with the Lip Sync€5.00
1 week ago
MA
Margaret Grady
€10.00
1 week ago
CI
Ciara Conroy
Go on the girls! Well done Breda, Fi, Deirdre and crew 😘€20.00
1 week ago
SH
Shauna Delaney
€10.00
1 week ago
DO
Dolores Finlay Sheridan
Best of luck to all. Dolores€50.00
1 week ago
DE
Denise
Ticket Sales€20.00
1 week ago
JO
John & Charlie Origan
Best of luck ladies and the brave Tommy 💃🕺 🙂 give it socks John & Charlie€50.00
1 week ago
RO
Roisin Morrin
Best of luck ladies€20.00
1 week ago
KI
Kim Keogh
Best of luck of Breda your some woman!€10.00
1 week ago
RA
Ray Byrne
Best of luck Breda and crew!€10.00
1 week ago
PA
Paul Hogan
Best wishes ladies.€50.00
1 week ago
PA
Anonymous
€10.00
1 week ago
ME
Megan King
Best of luck 🥳€20.00
1 week ago
AL
Alice Coss
Best of luck ladies, Alice Coss 💃€10.00
1 week ago
PA
Paul Haley
Best of luck Sarah your amazing€20.00
1 week ago
TR
Triona
Ticket Sales€60.00
1 week ago
TR
Triona Meade
Best of luck girls 💃🏻€20.00
1 week ago
NE
Neal Gart
Have a get night, well done all€40.00
1 week ago
EO
Eoin
Ticket Sales€30.00
1 week ago
RA
Ray Stapleton
€25.00
1 week ago
TH
Theresa Whelan
€20.00
2 weeks ago
RE
Rebecca Moran
Best of luck girls!!€50.00
2 weeks ago
SH
Shona keogh
Keep on offending ladies , the only thing ye will be guilty of is stealing the show on the night 🎤🎶🪩🎉€25.00
2 weeks ago
RI
Rita O Gorman
Bennys abbeyleix€100.00
2 weeks ago
TR
Trish Tuohy
Very best of luck breda Murray we know you are going to smash it xx€20.00
2 weeks ago
ST
Steven Finan
€50.00
2 weeks ago
GI
Gillian Bryan
Well done Breda, no better woman!€10.00
2 weeks ago
HE
Helena M Kirwan
Well done again Ladies€30.00
2 weeks ago
HE
Helena M
Ticket Sales€60.00
2 weeks ago
DA
Daniel Gorman Daniel Gorman
Go Breda 🚶♀️€10.00
2 weeks ago
TI
Tina Ball
Go Breda. You'll be great 😀😀€20.00
2 weeks ago
LI
Liam Smith
€100.00
2 weeks ago
MI
Michael Scanlan
Why i ask why€50.00
2 weeks ago
AN
Andy Poole
€50.00
2 weeks ago
AI
Aisling
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
DE
Deborah
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
WI
William Whelan
€20.00
2 weeks ago
TO
Tony Finlay
Best of luck girls€25.00
2 weeks ago
PA
Pauline Hanratty
€50.00
2 weeks ago
EM
Emma Vincent
Good luck Breda and team!€10.00
2 weeks ago
MA
Maree Butler
Best of luck gals x€20.00
2 weeks ago
MA
Margeliene Justina
Go Breda!€20.00
2 weeks ago
CA
Catherine Bracken
Best of luck Breda€20.00
2 weeks ago
VA
Valerie MALONEY
Best of Luck girls 🎉👏€10.00
2 weeks ago
DM
DMS TYRES LTD
€500.00
2 weeks ago
KE
Kerrie Delaney
€20.00
2 weeks ago
EN
Ena Fitzpatrick
Good Luck Denise and co.€15.00
2 weeks ago
LA
Lauren
Ticket Sales€30.00
2 weeks ago
GR
Grace & Tyler Murray
Have fun Mammy ❤️€20.00
3 weeks ago
AN
Annette Byrne
Best of Luck girls€10.00
3 weeks ago
GE
Geraldine Morris
€5.00
3 weeks ago
CA
Catherine Rafter
Best wishes ladies 🥰€30.00
3 weeks ago
CI
Ciara Minogue
Best of luck girls 🫠🫠€25.00
3 weeks ago
MC
McCormack Insulation
€500.00
3 weeks ago
CL
Clare Mahoney
Good luck Breda€20.00
3 weeks ago
GE
Ger
Ticket Sales€30.00
3 weeks ago
OR
Orla Wynne
€50.00
3 weeks ago
PA
Paula crawley
€10.00
3 weeks ago
NO
Noreen & Anne-Marie Whelan
€20.00
3 weeks ago
SA
Sandra Deery
Go on the girls 💪❤️€20.00
3 weeks ago
MA
Mary McInerney
Best of luck Fiona xx€10.00
3 weeks ago
FI
Fiona
Ticket Sales€90.00
3 weeks ago
RE
Redmond
Ticket Sales€30.00
3 weeks ago
RE